top of page
stage_lighting.jpg

CASTING
NUTCRACKER
2023

Here is the casting list for all roles for the
2023 N
utcracker
.

Casting decisions are non-negotiable.

 

How your names are written here is how they will be printed in the playbill and any publications.

If you see an error in the spelling of your name, please contact the ADs, Jamee and Mark.

Nutcracker 2023 Casting List

PLEASE NOTE:

  • Although casting may change at any time, this does not mean roles are negotiable.  We expect professionalism and respect from our Company Dancers to accept the roles assigned without grumblings or comparing yourself to others.

  • The number following a role title (e.g., Rat #3) DOES NOT suggest any ranking.  A 'role #1' is NOT higher or lower than 'role #8'.  It is only a counting designation to aid in keeping track of casting and costume fitting.

Company Dancers

Here is the casting list for Company Dancers only.  Guest Artists, Alumni, and Community Performers will be posted below after Community Auditions.

Principal, Soloist, Ensemble

 

Tabitha Metts

Maid (dancing)

Snowflake #1

Snow Queen (Understudy)

Faerie Queen

Yarrow Batiste

Toy Parrot

Snow Queen

Faerie Queen (understudy)

Colored Flower #1

Faerie Princess #3

Emmalynn Rochholz

Cousin Girl Older #4

Snowflake #3

Rose Faerie

Faerie Princess #2

Madison Guzman

Rat Queen (understudy)

Lead Housekeeper

Snowflake #2

Raven #4

Swallowtail #1

Colored Flower #2

Faerie Princess #1

Callahan Dobmeier

Clara

Rose Faerie (understudy as Clara)

Maliya Thrasher

Clara (understudy)

Toy Doll

Rat #4

Icicle #5

Colored Flower #3

Faerie Princess #4


Apprentice

 

Emily Reid

Toy Doll (understudy)

Rat #3

Icicle #4

Raven #3

Swallowtail #2

Colored Flower #4

Lainey Dodge

Toy Parrot (understudy)

Lead Rat #1

Icicle #2

Wolf #1

Firebird #1

Colored Flower #5

Stella Jung

Dross Assistant

Infantry #4

Icicle #3

Wolf #2

Firebird #2

Lavender Flower #1

Colored Flower (understudy)

Lindi Moore

Older Girl Cousin #1

Rat #1

Icicle #6

Raven #1

Woodland Faerie #5

Swallowtail Faerie #1

Dragon Flyer #3

Lavender Flower #3

Clara Jacobson-Ross

Older Girl Cousin #2

Rat #2

Raven #2

Woodland Faerie #6

Swallowtail Faerie #2

Dragon Flyer #2

Lavender Flower #4

Amelia Rochholz

Older Girl Cousin #3

Lead Rat #2

Wolf #3

Woodland Faerie #4

Swallowtail Faerie #3

Dragon Flyer #1

Lavender Flower #2

Bumble Ring Lead #1


Junior

 

Kaia Criswell

Mother Mouse #1

Woodland Faerie #3

Green Petal #1

Bumble Ring Lead #2

Millie Finley

Younger Girl Cousin #1

Lead Soldier #2

Woodland Faerie #2

Swallowtail Pixie #1

Green Petal #2

Padmasalle Getse

Younger Girl Cousin #3

Lead Soldier #1

Woodland Faerie #1

Swallowtail Pixie #3

Green Petal #3

Bumble Ring Lead #3

Evangeline Bear

Younger Girl Cousin #4

Infantry #3

Wolf #4

Forest Dragonfly #1

Swallowtail Pixie #2

Green Petal #4

Lavender Flower (understudy)

Carol Miller

Younger Girl Cousin #2

Infantry #2

Daisy #1

Green Petal #5

Trevor Hoshiko

Frederick

Infantry #1

Forest Dragonfly #2

Bumble Ring Lead #4

Community Performers & Guest Artists & Alumni

Here is the casting list for Community Performers, including adults, teens, and kids, Guest Artists, and Alumni.  Casting decisions are non-negotiable and may change at any time.  Names are listed in alphabetical order based on the last name.

Adults/Guest/Alumni

Amber Casali

Aunt

Lee Chappelle

Uncle

Rachel Enter-Guzman

Aunt

Kelly Ford

Aunt

Paul Guzman

Grandfather

Derek Hoshiko

Father

Phillip Jones

Uncle

Lars Larson

Drosselmeyer

Michael Lodell

Madame Bumble

Kendall Marshall

Colored Flower

Cheri Mayer

Grandmother Clara

John Miller

Uncle

Robbi Moore

Toy Parrot Male

Forest King

Sierra Muller

Moon Goddess

Aurora Oropeza

Aunt

Tay Pitts

Rat Queen

Melyssa Smith

Nutcracker

Kyle Stevens

Uncle

Sonja Toombs

Icicle

Colored Flower

Graham Vanderwood

Tap Soldier

Broken Solider

Danny Ward

Uncle Neville

Kim Wetherell

Mother

Kids

 

Atticus Alvarez

Older Boy Cousin

Elf

Fawn Andrews

Pixie

David Bermingham

Older Boy Cousin

Big Mouse

Murphy Boland

Baby Mouse

Butterfly/Bee (TBD)

Penelope (Penny) Boland

Big Mouse

Frog

Elf

Simone Boland

Big Mouse

Frog

Elf

Justine Boren

Mushroom

Bumble Ring

Aurora (Rory) Browne

Exotic Bird

Wren Cabré

Sprite

Valerie Craven

Big Mouse

Bumble Ring

Gloria DePosit

Buttercup

Bumble Ring

Rosalie DePosit

Baby Mouse

Butterfly/Bee (TBD)

Irene Doleshel

Frog

Butterfly

Rozlynn Donery

Mushroom

Hudson Finley

Cousin Boy Younger

Fox

Bee

Madison French

Sprite

Bumble Ring

Maci Goodman

Mouse - Mother

Sprite

Elf

Alice Graham

Big Mouse

Chicken

Elf

Mercy Hailu

Elf

Pixie

Callee Hall

Big Mouse

Bluebird

Ava Heggenes

Sprite

Elf

Brandon Hoshiko

Cousin Boy Younger

Squirrel

Kids

 

Mina Janes

Big Mouse

Elf

Bumble Ring

Taylor Janes

Rat

Elf - Lead

Maci Kelley

Frog

Samara Kline

Baby Mouse

Bluebird

Butterfly/Bee (TBD)

Brooke Lindsey

Maid

Coco Lobón

Baby Mouse

Butterfly/Bee (TBD)

Charlotte Lodell

Baby Mouse

Bluebird

Butterfly/Bee (TBD)

Finn Macartney

Cousin Boy Younger

Skunk

Serenity McDavitt

Mushroom

Bumble Ring

Sadie McKnight

Big Mouse

Sprite

Elf

Athena Metts

Chicken

Butterfly/Bee (TBD)

Wally Metts

Older Boy Cousin

Rat

Pixie

Elf

Mirabelle Miller

Baby Mouse

Bluebird

Butterfly/Bee (TBD)

Sahar Movasagi

Baby Mouse

Butterfly/Bee (TBD)

Aria O’Neill

Pixie

Bumble Ring

Aurora O’Neill

Bumble Ring

Nova Olson

Pixie

Butterfly

Addilyn Skvarla

Deer

Bumble Ring

Ariya Skvarla

Baby Mouse

Butterfly/Bee (TBD)

Everleah Turner

Toy Bear

Rat

Sprite

Elf

Green Petal (understudy)

Charlotte Whitridge

Bluebird

Buttercup

Estrella (Star) Wilson

Infantry

Sprite

Bumble Ring

Colleen Zehm

Big Mouse

Buttercup

bottom of page